Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF ELECTRONIC CONTRACT IN TERMS OF INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES MADE THEREUNDER (AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME) AND DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL SIGNATURE OR SEAL.

The terms “We”or “Us””Us”/ “Our” that are used in this document refers to Raleview and “You””Your “Your””Yourself” and “Yourself” refers to the users who access, visit, or utilize (collectively “usage”) Platform.

Terms and Conditions:

Acknowledgment:

Please read this privacy policy carefully. I AGREE THAT I UNDERSTAND that you have read, agreed and consent to this PRIVACY POLICY. HENCE BY VISITING OUR PLATFORM OR BY USING / AVAILING ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT, YOU HEREBY GIVE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENT TO Girnar AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE, PROCESSING, SHARING AND TRANSFER AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

You acknowledge that you are entitled to all the legal rights and LAWFUL permission to share the information with us and further acknowledge that by collecting the, SHARING, PROCESSING and transferring information supplied by you will not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any OTHER individual.

If you are not in agreement with the terms of this Privacy Policy, Do not use or access OUR PLATFORM or avail any of OUR products or services through OUR PLATFORM.

The topics covered include:

This policy is intended to explain:

The type of information We receive from you or we collect through Your use on our Platform or in the process of obtaining any product or service from Our Platform.

The goal of collecting data, storage, processing, and transfer of your information by Us.

Security measures are implemented by Us to safeguard Your Information as mandated by the law.

Transfer, sharing, and disclosure of your personal information by Us and the reason for the disclosure, sharing or transfer.

Controller of Personal Information

Girnar is the controller of your Personal Information supplied by You or other data obtained by Us. The data controller of your account is responsible for the collection of, retention, use, disclosure and protection for your Personal Information in accordance with the privacy standards of Girnar and any applicable laws.

Information We Gather (Your information):

We collect your information when you use your use of the Platform or when you use any of the products or services offered on or through Platform whether in the form of a registered user, or in any other web pages or mobile applications

The data collected could include:

The Personal Data you provide:Your full name, address and address, email address phone number, birth date as well as gender, financial information or any other sensitive personal information, etc. We will collect your Personal Information when you create an account on Our Platform or fill out the form or respond to surveys.

Information that is not personal to you:

Use: How You use Our Platform, such as the kinds of content you read or consume and the features you use such as your search results and searches and your browsing history as well as the actions you perform and the duration, frequency and length of activity.

Data about the Device: Details regarding the mobile, laptop, computer tablet, laptop, tablet, or any other internet-connected digital device (“Device”) that you are using to connect to the Platform. This can include live information regarding the position of Your Device, as per Your permission, your internet connection, your IP address operating systems, platforms browsing information, device type, device ID information about networks metadata, as well as other data that is stored in other files on your device, the last URL visited, Your website search history.

Preferences: Your personal preferences and preferences for setting, like your geographical location, time zone and language.

Information provided by third parties We might collect, process and save Your user ID linked to any account on social media (such as Your Facebook as well as your Google account) which you utilize to sign in to our Platform or connect or use the services or products. When you sign into Your account using Your details from Your social media account or connect your social media account through your Product or Services, You agree to the collecting, storage, and use, in line in accordance with this Privacy Policy of any information you provide to Us via the interface for social media. This includes not limited to the information You have made available through Your social media profile, any information which the service provides to Us or is revealed when you sign in. You should consult the privacy policies of your social media service’s policies and the help centre for more details on how they share information in connection with Your account.We also may obtain data about You from third parties , such as marketers, partners or websites of third parties, as well as researchers and mix the information we collect with information We obtain from or concerning You.

We may engage third-party service providers to display advertisements on behalf of Raleview across the web and, occasionally, via the Platform. They could collect information about your browsing on the Platform as well as your interactions with the services and products that are available on the Platform.

Cookies and other electronic tools Cookies and other electronic tools: We might use cookies pixels, cookies web beacons mobile identification numbers “flash cookies” and similar technologies or files to gather and store data regarding your usage on the Platform. You may erase or opt to block or disable these cookies using the settings of your device or browser. It is possible to set Your browser to notify You whenever We attempt to give you cookies, with the choice to accept or decline the cookie. If you have turned off cookies, You might not be able to use certain features on this Platform and this could cause problems with certain functions in the Platform.

Method of storage Your Information

The majority of your information will be stored electronically However, some data might be kept in physical form. We might collect, store, use , and process your information within the Republic of India and/or outside India subject to the compliance of the applicable laws. We may sign agreements with other third parties (in and outside India) for the storage or processing of Your Information and such third entities might utilize the security procedures they have in place in place to protect Your Information which security standards are comparable to good industry standards.

The purpose of collecting, storing and Processing of Your Information:

Raleview gathers your Information exclusively for the sole purposes of providing you with the products or services related to the purpose or work of the Girnar which may include but not be restricted to these (“Purpose”):

to inform You about different services and products available via Our Platform and provide customer assistance.

to address your questions and resolve your issues relating to any service or product you were searching for.

We will Send You surveys and marketing messages or to facilitate different programmes and initiatives that are launched by Us or by a third party We believe will be relevant to You.

To make it easier for You to use the Platform (what features you like How You use the features, etc.) and to enhance our products and services or any other content that is available on the Platform (such as tailoring content to your preferences) to process and finish your transactions, and offer special deals.

Review the performance of the Platform to identify technical issues and perform data analysis to improve your experience.

To ensure Our Platform’s security. Our Platform.

to inform you of changes in any of the terms and conditions in this privacy policy or the Terms of Use for any Platform of Raleview.

To implement information security practices, to determine any security breaches, contaminant or computer virus, to investigate/prevent/take action against illegal activities and suspected fraud.

Keep You informed of the latest news, events and suggestions about your preferences. We will also help You improve Your understanding and abilities about the most popular information.

We will perform our obligations as well as enforce our rights that arise from any contract that are concluded between you Us and You.

In order to allow you to take part in interactive features that are available on Our Platform.

We will contact you regarding our own offerings and other services which might provide value to you. If you do not wish for Us to use Your Personal Information in this manner, please mark the appropriate box on the form that We gather Your information and/or modify your preferences for user in Your profile on the website.

To create and disseminate aggregate information and data that does not identify you.

We will allow us, either on our own or in partnership with a any third party to present You with specific advertisements that are relevant to You.

In order to enable Us to show advertisements to our service providers’ or advertisers targeted publics. While We do not provide Your personal information to these parties without Your permission If you click or respond to an advertisement, an advertiser could consider that You meet their desired criteria.

To assist marketers and their partners assess the impact and the distribution of their advertising and products and to understand the kinds of people using their services, and the ways that users interact through their apps, websites and other products.

Any other way we could describe what happens when you give us the information.

To any other use with your consent.

To opt out of Colombia tracker, click here.

If you wish to opt-out from Google Analytics tracker or Google Data products go here

If you wish to opt-out completely from Lotame monitoring or solicitations visit this link

Sharing Information, Transfer or Disclosure Your Personal Information:

Any product or service offered via Our Platform may be provided by Raleview or its vendors, OEM, dealer channel partners and third-party partners (“Other Entities”) which are registered with Raleview to offer services or offer products on the Platform or any other means. You agree that Raleview may disclose, share and transfer Your Personal Information with other entities depending on the kind of product or service that you are seeking or for any of the permitted motives. Raleview may also disclose Personal and non-personal information in the event that it is necessary to share such information with other entities for the purpose of providing the service or product and you provide Raleview Your complete permission to do so.

Raleview may disclose statistical data and/or other non-personal information or details in order to help facilitate different programs or initiatives initiated by Raleview or third-party partner companies, service providers, or financial institutions from time-to-time.

Additionally, Raleview reserve the right to disclose your Information With anyone Government Agency or other authorized law enforcement agencies (LEAs) required by the law to acquire Your Information to aid in identification verification or to prevent, detect or investigation. This includes but is not limited to cyber-related incidents or prosecutions, as well as the prosecution of crimes, etc.

We may use Your Information outside of India and may relay your information through legal mechanisms that allow us to legally move Your Information across boundaries.

We may also share your information in other instances where You have given us your consent.

Third Links from Third

It is clear that, during your use of Our Platform, You might be able to see links to third party websites, advertisements or electronic communication services that are offered by third party. Because the operation of the third-party is not controlled by Raleview is not able to control their operations, and as such Raleview is not able to provide any representation or endorsement of any product or service offered on third party websites or provide any representation regarding the privacy policies or other policies of the third party. Any use of a websites or the use of any product or service through a the third party is at your own risk, and Girnar will not be held responsible for any loss or harm or other. It is suggested that you must read the privacy policies of these sites prior to using these websites.

Security Measures:

Raleview is extremely careful to protect Your Information from unauthorised access and use, disclosure or modification. We employ appropriate measures as well as security precautions to secure Your Information and ensure that your Information is protected as required by the law. To achieve this, we implement acceptable security practices and procedures that are in accordance with industry standards, which include operational, technical physical, and managerial safeguards to guard Your personal details from unauthorised access or disclosure when we have it under our control.

While We safeguard Your Personal Information in accordance with industry standards, you acknowledge that the internet and computer networks aren’t completely secured and we cannot offer any guarantee of the security of your personal information. This means that you acknowledge that you are not accountable Raleview in any way for the loss of your information or any other information that You share with Us or share with Us in the event of loss or damage occurs to You by Force Majeure events. You also agree the fact that all information (including Your personal information) that You transmit to Us or through Your use of the Platform is, therefore, at your own risk.

It is stated that Force Majeure incidents include events that are beyond the influence of Girnar. This can include, but not be restricted to fire, sabotage and explosions, floods or other incidents of God civil commotion, industrial actions or strikes of any type, riots, rebellions or war, actions of the government computer hacking, unauthorised access to computers system, computer or network computer crashes, breach of encryption and security.

Your Options to Manage Your Personal Information

Alter or correct Our goal is to keep our records up-to-date with the most current information provided by You. However, If you find any discrepancies with Your Personal Information, You can correct some details about Your personal information, or Contact Us via Our Data Protection Officer or Grievance Officer to get Your Personal Information updated with Us.

You can object to, or limit or restrict, use We can request to cease using or limit our use (in either full or in part) Your personal information (past or present).

Deletion: You may ask us to erase or remove (in either full or in part) Your personal information (past current or the future).

Rights to access: you are able to request an account of your Personal Information.

account closure: If you decide to close your account We will either delete Your Personal Information, or de-identify it to make it non-identifying and does not reveal Your identity. We will keep Your Personal Information once you have closed Your account, if it is necessary to fulfill Our Legal obligations (including law Enforcement requests) and to comply with regulatory requirements and resolve disputes, protect security, stop fraudulent activity, and enforce Our Users Agreement or satisfy the request of “unsubscribe” from receiving any further communications from Us. We will store de-personalized information once your account has been shut down.

To withdraw consent or opt-out at anytime, you are able to opt-out of consent you have given to Us through Your account’s settings, should there is already created an account, or alternatively, you can request withdrawal of consent by writing your email address to . We only collect and use personal Information about You where We have legal basis. The legal basis is the consent of You (where You have consented to the processing) or contracts (where processing is required to fulfill an agreement with You (e.g. to provide you with the products or services that you have asked for)) as well as “legitimate interest”. When we relie on your consent to process your Personal Information to provide products or services you’ve requested, you can opt out or deny consent at any time , and in cases where we rely on legitimate interests and legitimate interests, you have the right to challenge the processing.

You can also reach us via the contact details below, and we will evaluate your request in accordance with the applicable laws.

Residents of these Designated Countries may have additional rights under the laws of their countries.

“Designated Countries” refers to countries belonging to”Designated Countries,” which refers to the countries of the European Union (EU), European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.

Authorization:

You further acknowledge that the data you provide is out of your own free will and is in accordance with the any applicable laws within Your jurisdiction. If we discover that some information in Your Information is in non-compliance with the terms and conditions of use and privacy policy, Girnar reserves the right to delete your non-compliant information out of its system. Furthermore, depending on the severity of the breach, We could decide to terminate any or all services provided to you by us.

Within the scope of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) guidelines You are hereby granting permission to Girnar and its partners/affiliates or affiliates or any other persons who access Information you provide to them. Information through their affiliation with Girnar to communicate with you via mobile or telephone, email or SMS, as well as other forms of communication (now in use or accessible in the future) regardless of whether or not Your number/numbers(s) are registered with the National Do Not Call Registry (NDNC) or www.nccptrai.gov.in

European Union (EU) privacy/data protection rights

EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is granted the following rights to EU residents:

Right to Information – including contact details for the DPO as well as the purpose for the processing of Personal Information and the rights of the individual.

Right to access Information that is personal to you. Information which are being processed

Right to erase ( “Right to not be erased”)

Right to rectify

Right to restrict processing

The right to data portability for data portability of Personal Information supplied to Us by the EU resident

Right to oppose (opt-out) to the processing (unless otherwise we have compelling legitimate reasons)

EU residents are able to exercise these rights by making an inquiry directly via or by contacting us via the contact information in the Contact US section, which has specific conditions.

Privacy Policy: Change in the Privacy Policy:

Raleview reserves the option to modify or amend the terms of this Privacy policy at any point, at any time and as it is necessary. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly to be informed of any changes that are made. Continued use of our Platform indicates your complete acceptance to any changes in the terms of the Privacy Policy.

Details of the corporate entity data protection officer/grievance Officer in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Act, 2013 and The Indian Information Technology Act 2000.